Skip to main content
img
Powered by rSchoolToday
Please note: The District reserves the right to schedule field lighting until 10PM if youth field usage extends past the time posted on the Athletic Calendar.   

Please reach out with any questions.


We are looking forward to a fantastic boys swim and dive season this year! 
Our season and the first practice will start on
Monday, April 26, 2021 at 3:45pm-5:15pm


 

2021 SEASON TIMELINES:

  • Monday, 3/29: Registration Opens
  • Tuesday, 3/30 at 6:30pm: Virtual Team Kick off Meeting  
  • Tuesday, 4/13: DEADLINE for Equipment Orders
  • Friday, 4/23 at 11:59pm:  DEADLINE for Boosters & Athletic Dept Registration
  • Monday,  4/26: Season begins, 1st day of practice
  • End of Season Banquet - TBD 

For registration information and instructions, please go to the Registration tab on the left.
To see how you can offset your booster fees, please check out the Fundraising/Advertising tab on the left.


2021-2022 BOOSTER POSITIONS 
We have a few positions that need to be filled this season. 

 
President - Michelle Oliver
Vice President - Ed Oliver
Communications - Heidi Gurley
Treasurer - Jim Dickman
Banquet Coordinator - Cathy Warehime
Banquet Slide Show - Michelle Oliver
Equipment/Apparel Coordinator - Bonnie Hart
Fundraising Coordinator - Kristen Deevy
                            
Home Meet Announcer - Liz Andrews 
Home Meet Manager - Angela Wright
Home Meet cash box - Cathy Warehime
Home Meet Timing Console Manager- Jim Dickman  
Senior Recognition Day Coordinators - Vacant
State Meet Coordinators - Michelle Oliver and Heidi Gurley
Photographer #1 & #2-  Eric Weinstein and Eric Andrews
Website/Social Media - Kristen Deevy

 

COACHES
Tom Byorick - Head Coach
Barbie Barker - Assistant Coach
Robin Ambrozic - Dive Coach

CAPTAINS
Sebastian Wolff and Alex McMahon 

2020-2021 PRACTICE TIMES
Season begins - 1st day of practice Monday, April 26th at 3:45p - 5:15pm (no am swim)

Practice schedule April 26 – May 14

Mon/Tues/Thurs/Fri
6:30-8:00AM Open to all, but geared toward A-League qualifiers and above.

Mon-Fri
3:45-5:15PM - Open to all

May 17-21 (finals week), one practice/day and occur after finals each day. Thursday (day of graduation/no school) 6:30am - 8am

May 24-28 - 8:30 am - 10am

June 1-23 - tentatively 12:15-1:45PM

 

2020-2021 MEET SCHEDULE 

Preliminary Meet Schedule (subject to change)

Sat, May 8 at 10:00AM @ Regis, Regis, Do Co/Heritage 10 AM

Wed, May 12 at TBD @ Regis v Regis

Sat, May 22 at 10:00AM @ Regis, Regis, HR, HHS

Thurs, May 27 at 10:00AM @ Heritage RJ, HR, DC, POND, HHS

Thurs, June 3 at 4:00PM @ Heritage, 4:00 PM, DC, POND, HHS

Thurs, June 10 at 1:30PM @ HHS League Teams

Wed, June 16- A-LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP Prelims @ Regis
Thurs, June 17, A-LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS Finals @ Regis

Thursday, June 24- STATE


2020-2021 QUALIFYING TIMES 5A
Event Varsity State
200 Medley Relay - 1:49.20
200 yd Free 2:03.50 1:51.00
200 yd IM 2:24.00 2:06.00
50 yd Free 25.50 23.00
Diving - 6 Dive 150 210/10.6
Diving - 11 Dive - 335/12.6
100 yd Fly 1:05.00 55.50
100 yd Free 55.00 50.50
500 yd Free 5:55.00 5:07.50
200 Free Relay - 1:36.80
100 yd Back 1:04.50 57.00
100 yd Breast 1:14.00 1:04.00
400 Free Relay - 3:35.00
 
Follow us: 

For any questions please

Contact: Michelle Oliver, Booster President
© 2021 - Powered by rSchoolToday.com | Policies