Skip to main content
img
Powered by rSchoolToday
Advertise With Us
Please note: The District reserves the right to schedule field lighting until 10PM if youth field usage extends past the time posted on the Athletic Calendar.   

Please reach out with any questions.


3/18/20: The suspension for all High School Spring Sports is extended through April 18th. There will be no practice and
no games until April 19th at the earliest. 

 

2020 Registration and information:

Please go to the Registration Forms tab on the left for registration instructions.   

Please check out the Fundraising/Advertising Tab on the left to see how you can offset your booster fees!

COACHES
Tom Byorick - Head Coach
Barbie Barker - Assistant Coach
Robin Ambrozic - Dive Coach

CAPTAINS
2019-2020 Varsity Captains - Sullivan (Sully) Barnett, Alex Chekal, Simeon Ehm, Jackson Gurley

2019-2020 PRACTICE TIMES
The first practice is Monday, March 2, 2020. 

Swimming
Varsity Level: 
    M-W-F: 3:40-5:40 PM
    Tue/Thu: 6:00-8:00 AM
    Dryland Tue/Thu: 3:45-4:45 PM

Non-Varsity:
    M-W-F: 4:40-5:40 PM
    Tue/Thu: 3:40-5:00 PM

Diving:
Mon-Fri: 3:40-4:40 PM 

2019-2020 MEET SCHEDULE - The meet schedule will be updated as we know more
Date Opponent Site Time
Friday 3/13 Douglas County HHS 4:30pm
Friday 3/20 Coaches Invite VMAC Diving
Saturday 3/21 Coaches Invite VMAC Swimming
Qualifiers
Friday 4/3 Ponderosa Parker Rec 4:00pm 
JV/Var
Saturday 4/4 Arapahoe Relays ARAP 8:30am Dive
12:00pm Swim
Tuesday 4/7 Regis HHS 4:30pm
JV/Var  
Saturday 4/11 Smoky Hill Invite SHHS All Day
Qualifiers
Tuesday 4/21 Highlands Ranch/Arapahoe ARAP 4:30pm
Multi heat, no diving
Friday 4/24 Highlands Ranch HHS 4:30pm
JV/Var
Friday/Saturday
5/1-2
Cherry Creek Invite CCHS TBA
Saturday 5/9 B Swim Champs  Regis AM only 
Qualifiers
Friday/Saturday
5/15-16    
A Swim/Dive Champs        HHS Fri PM/Sat PM
Dive Sat AM
Monday 5/18 Banquet    
Friday/Saturday
5/22-23       
State Swim/Dive VMAC TBA


2019-2020 BOOSTER POSITIONS 
We have a few positions that need to be filled this season. We are also looking for folks to shadow the other roles.
We have many volunteers* graduating soon.
President - Shelley Thompson*
Vice President - Michelle Oliver 
Communications - Heidi Gurley
Treasurer/Team CC - Michelle Reyes*
Apparel Coordinator - Paula Nicholson
Meet Announcer - Ron Ehm*
Meet Manager - Ansley Barnett*, Niki Massa
Timing Console - Mike McMahon
Timer Coordinator - Bob Serocki*
State Meet Coordinators - Michelle O, Heidi G, Christin W
A League Coordinators - Amy Chekal*, Trina Gilles*
Senior Recognition Day Coordinators - Amy Ehm, Bethann Doherty       
Snack Box
- Michelle Oliver
Photographers - Amy Chekal*, Jenny Zichterman* 
Backup photographer -  Kristen Deevy
Social Media - Jenny Zichterman*, Christin Wolff
Website - Christin Wolff 
Locker Tags - Ansley Barnett*
Banquet Coordinator - Bethann Doherty, Julie Shaw
Banquet Slide Show - VACANT

2019-2020 QUALIFYING TIMES
Event Varsity State
200 Medley Relay - 1:49.20
200 yd Free 2:03.50 1:51.00
200 yd IM 2:24.00 2:06.00
50 yd Free 25.50 23.00
Diving - 6 Dive 150 210/10.6
Diving - 11 Dive - 335/12.6
100 yd Fly 1:05.00 55.50
100 yd Free 55.00 50.50
500 yd Free 5:55.00 5:07.50
200 Free Relay - 1:36.80
100 yd Back 1:04.50 57.00
100 yd Breast 1:14.00 1:04.00
400 Free Relay - 3:35.00


Please do not hesitate to contact Swim and Dive Boosters with any questions at HeritageSwimDive@gmail.com or Coach Tom.

Follow us: 
● Facebook
● Instagram

Contact: Boys Swim and Dive